Pinner Park Junior School: Clubs Pinner Park Junior School: Clubs Pinner Park Junior School: Clubs
Clubs and Activities
Pinner Park Junior School: Clubs
Out of School Hours Clubs and Activities
Autumn Term
Club Day Time
Y3/4 Gymnastics Monday 8.05 -8.45 am
Tennis Monday 3.30 4.30 pm
Y6 Fab House Club Monday 3.30 5.15 pm
Y5/6 Indoor Athletics Tuesday 8.05 -8.45 am
Y5/6 Football Tuesday 3.30 4.45 pm
Y5 Puzzle Club Tuesday 3.30 -4.30 pm
APB Soccer Wednesday 3.30 4.45 pm
French Wednesday 3.30 4.15 pm
Y5/6 Art Club Wednesday 3.30 4.45 pm
Little Acorns Wednesday 3.30 4.15 pm
Street Dance Thursday 8.05 8.45 am
Choir Thursday 12.30 -1.00 pm
Y5/6 Netball Thursday 3.30 4.30 pm
Rugby Thursday 3.30 4.30 pm
Y3/4 Art Club Thursday 3.30 4.45 pm
Little Acorns Thursday 3.30 5.30 pm
Y5/6 Gymnastics Friday 8.05 8.45 am
Spring Term
Club Day Time
Y3/4 Gymnastics Monday 8.05 -8.45 am
Tennis Monday 3.30 4.30 pm
Y6 Fab House Club Monday 3.30 5.15 pm
Y5/6 Football Tuesday 3.30 4.45 pm
Y5 Puzzle Club Tuesday 3.30 - 4.30 pm
Martial Arts Tuesday 3.30 4.30 pm
Y5/6 Indoor Athletics Wednesday 8.05 -8.45 am
Y6 Band Wednesday 12.30 1.00 pm
APB Soccer Wednesday 3.30 4.45 pm
French Wednesday 3.30 4.15 pm
Y5/6 Art Club Wednesday 3.30 4.45 pm
Little Acorns Wednesday 3.30 4.15 pm
Street Dance Thursday 8.05 8.45 am
Choir Thursday 12.30 -1.00 pm
Y5/6 Netball Thursday 3.30 4.30 pm
Rugby Thursday 3.30 4.30 pm
Y3/4 Art Club Thursday 3.30 4.45 pm
Little Acorns Thursday 3.30 5.30 pm
Y5/6 Gymnastics Friday 8.05 8.45 am
Summer Term
Club Day Time
Y3/4 Gymnastics Monday 8.05 -8.45 am
Tennis Monday 3.30 4.30 pm
Y6 Fab House Club Monday 3.30 5.15 pm
Y4/5 Football Tuesday 3.30 4.45 pm
Y5 Puzzle Club Tuesday 3.30 - 4.30 pm
Martial Arts Tuesday 3.30 4.30 pm
Y6 Band Wednesday 12.30 1.00 pm
APB Soccer Wednesday 3.30 4.45 pm
French Wednesday 3.30 4.15 pm
Y5/6 Art Club Wednesday 3.30 4.45 pm
Little Acorns Wednesday 3.30 4.15 pm
Street Dance Thursday 8.05 8.45 am
Choir Thursday 12.30 -1.00 pm
Y4/5 Netball Thursday 3.30 4.30 pm
Rugby Thursday 3.30 4.30 pm
Y3/4 Art Club Thursday 3.30 4.45 pm
Little Acorns Thursday 3.30 5.30 pm
Y5/6 Gymnastics Friday 8.05 8.45 am
Notes
Clubs for summer days to be confirmed
Y3/4 Quad kids athletics
Y5/6 Quad kids athletics
Y5/6 Rounders Club
Top